Staff Directory

Matt Karolewski
Principal
Callie Adams
Tutor
Becky Amstutz
School Counselor
Paige Asche
Physical Education
Elizabeth Babulski
Title Tutor
Amanda Brindley
Grade 3
Danielle Brugh
Long-Term Sub
Bethany Burke (McConnell)
Grade 1
Amy Carter
Educational Aide
Valerie Chenevey
Bus Driver
Lindsey Conrad
Preschool
Jennifer Cook (Flinner)
Intervention Specialist
Karri Farquhar
Grade 4, Math
Cindy Geiser
Educational Aide
Laura Geiser
Intervention Specialist
Dennis Giotta
Instrumental Music
Angela Grass
Kindergarten
Lisa Gwin
ELL Coordinator
Craig Harrell
Remote Learning Teacher
Carol Hauenstein
Grade 6
Breanna Hershberger
Bus Driver / Noon Aide
Roger Hicks
Night Sweeper
Michele Holcomb
Art
Stephane Hostetler
Educational Aide
Doug Hummel
Bus Driver
Shawna Hummer
Cafeteria Assistant
Tara Jacobs
Nurse
Jennifer Jolley
Grade 3
Elizabeth Leguillon
Grade 2
Kiana Leppla (Austin)
Grade 1
Holly Malcuit
Bus Driver/Cafeteria Assistant
Alyssa Mast
Educational Aide
Audrey Mast
Bus Driver
Vickie McConnell
Secretary
Emily Meredith
Grade 4
Donald Miller
Bus Driver
Cher Miller
Educational Aide
Pamela Morris
Grade 6, ELA
Peter Morris
Night Sweeper
Kristie Near
Office Assistant
Stacey Pake
Title Tutor
Laura Pittman
Grade 5
Erica Porter
Grade 2
Valerie Reber
Educational Aide / Noon Aide
Katy Renolds
Educational Aide
Heather Riebe
Gifted Teacher / Remote Learning
Stacy Rising
Grade 5
Jennifer Rutt
Grade 6
Laura Schmucker
Educational Aide
Lori Schneider
Cafeteria Assistant
Justin Schullick
Title Tutor
Nichole Schultz
Head Cook
Valerie Shure
Speech / Language Pathologist
Judy Smith
Title Teacher
Sheryl Smith
Bus Driver
Cherie Smith
Cafeteria Assistant
Meghan Stanley
Intervention Specialist
Brian Teter
Intervention Specialist
Jim Todaro
Library Media
Christina Utt
Intervention Specialist
Gary Whetstone
Custodian
Veronica Wilkinson
Educational Aide
Jennifer Wilson
Title Teacher
Stacy Wolfe
Grade 4
Elsie Yoder
Educational Aide
Andrew Young
Music
Lisa Zacharias
Kindergarten
Ashley Zimmerman
Educational Aide